Sold / Closed
$146,500

Sold price · Closed Apr 17, 2026

11563 Beaver Drive, Garrison, MN, 56401

21.94  Acres
Days on market74
Potential $1,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Turn-key hunting camp set on nearly 22 acres of beautifully wooded land just north of Mille Lacs Lake. This property offers an ideal mix of high and low ground with excellent topography, creating prime habitat and enjoyable year-round use. There are already established trails and productive stands in place. The land is rich with mature timber, including impressive oak and pine, and directly borders over 700 acres of Minnesota public land along with the Round Rice Bed Wildlife Area—giving you exceptional access to hunting, wildlife, and outdoor recreation right out your back door. Located only two miles north of Mille Lacs Lake, this camp is perfectly positioned for both woods and water enthusiasts. Snowmobile trails are accessible directly from the driveway, making it a true four-season retreat. Despite the secluded feel, the property is an easy 1.5-hour drive from the Twin Cities, making weekend getaways simple and convenient. The camp features a 24x20 dry cabin with two bedrooms, plus both front and back decks—ideal for relaxing after a day outdoors. Additional storage is provided by a 20x8 Conex box with an attached lean-to shed. Utilities are already in place, making this a ready-to-use base camp for hunting, recreation, or a quiet escape up north. Opportunities like this—bordering hundreds of acres of public land near Mille Lacs—are hard to find. Come experience this property for yourself and secure your own up-north hunting camp before it’s gone.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeLand
Lot size21.94 acres (1x1)
Days on market74
ListedFeb 2, 2026
MLS #NST7014364
CountyCrow Wing
Parcel #67020518

Facts & features

Interior

Bathrooms
0

Property

Other structures
Bunk House
Lot size
21.94 acres
Lot dimensions
1x1
Parcel #
67020518
Zoning
Residential-Single Family

Construction

Property type
Land

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
181 - Brainerd
High school district
Brainerd

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$480 (2025)
Listed
Feb 2, 2026
Days on market
74
Inclusions
Other

Interior details

Total bathrooms0

Exterior & lot

ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Parking & garage

Financial details

Annual taxes$480
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments480
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District181 - Brainerd
District number181
District phone2184546900
High schoolBrainerd
SODL flat fee brokerage
$1,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $1,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$878/mo
Principal & interest$788
Property taxes$40
Home insurance (est.)$50
%
$30,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

11563 Beaver Drive, Garrison, MN, 56401

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7014364
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedApr 17, 2026, 5:42 PM
Originally listedFeb 2, 2026, 9:48 AM
Listing officeTimber Ghost Realty, LLC
Co-listing officeTimber Ghost Realty, LLC

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.