Sold / Closed
$224,000

Sold price · Closed May 8, 2026

9512 11th Avenue SW, Cavalier, ND, 58220

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,112  Square Feet188000  Acres
Days on market26
Year built1972
Garage spaces2
Potential $3,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

One level living in this 4 br 2 bath rambler with abundant natural light. Experience peaceful country living just steps from town. Features include a spacious open concept addition perfect for entertaining and every day living, gas fireplace, large primary suite with a walk in shower, large deck with built in seating, 2 car garage, lovely landscaping, and a radon mitigation system already installed. Call today to see this move-in ready home.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1972
LevelsOne
Living area2,112 sqft
Above-grade finished2,112 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size188000 acres (209 x 90)
Days on market26
ListedApr 10, 2026
MLS #NST7035636
CountyPembina
Parcel #060300120

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Laundry
Main Level

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 576 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Fiber Board
Other structures
Storage Shed

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
See Remarks · 2,112 sqft
Year built
1972

Utilities

Water
Rural/Municipality
Sewer
Tank with Drainage Field
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
34006 - Cavalier
High school district
Cavalier

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,554 (2025)
Tax with assessments
1561
Listed
Apr 10, 2026
Days on market
26
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Concrete
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryMain Level
AccessibilityGrab Bars In Bathroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorFiber Board
FoundationSee Remarks
Foundation area2,112 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceRural/Municipality
SewerTank with Drainage Field
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size576 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,554
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments1561
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District34006 - Cavalier
District numberND34006
High schoolCavalier
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,387/mo
Principal & interest$1,182
Property taxes$130
Home insurance (est.)$75
%
$45,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

9512 11th Avenue SW, Cavalier, ND, 58220

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7035636
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedMay 10, 2026, 3:41 AM
Originally listedApr 10, 2026, 3:52 PM
Listing officeDakota Plains Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.