Pending
$800,000

9208 Yukon Avenue S, Bloomington, MN, 55438

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms4,185  Square Feet0.51  Acres
Days on market11
Year built1981
Garage spaces3
Potential $21,000buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

This distinctive custom home is located in a very desirable neighborhood in West Bloomington one block from Bush Lake. Main floor offers a spacious two-story living room with a custom stone fireplace and large picture windows overlooking the private wooded lot. Family room with corner windows and a wood burning stove. Separate formal dining room with a curved wall and glass to a deck. Eat-in kitchen with a center island, high-end stainless appliances and granite countertops. Adjacent to the kitchen and informal dining is a two story glass solarium with exceptional light and in floor heating. Upper level has a primary suite with a sitting room, office area, walk-in closet and a luxury bath with separate tub and shower. Walkout lower level has a family room with a fireplace and access to a patio and private backyard. Newly updated ¾ custom bath adjacent to the two bedrooms. Large utility room with ample storage. 9208 Yukon is situated in a beautiful neighborhood of West Bloomington.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1981
LevelsTwo
Living area4,185 sqft
Above-grade finished3,228 sqft
Below-grade finished957 sqft
Lot size0.51 acres (96.1x240.45x100x211.48)
Days on market11
ListedFeb 20, 2026
MLS #NST7023539
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionMarce Woods
Parcel #1911621340021

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air, Humidifier, Zoned
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 28x22 28x10 · 1,195 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages
Patio & porch
Deck
Lot size
0.51 acres
Lot dimensions
96.1x240.45x100x211.48

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,841 sqft
Roof
Shake, Age Over 8 Years
Year built
1981

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Marce Woods
HOA
No HOA
School district
Bloomington

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$9,991 (2025)
Listed
Feb 20, 2026
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space, Tile Shower, Walkout
HeatingForced Air, Humidifier, Zoned
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces3
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesCentral Vacuum, Chandelier, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCable, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Hot Tub, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Panoramic View, Skylight, Sun Room, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

RoofShake, Age Over 8 Years
Foundation area1,841 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresProperty Adjoins Public Land, Tree Coverage - Heavy
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets, Street Lights, Storm Sewer
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages
Garage spaces3
Garage size1,195 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$9,991
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments9991
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number1227
District phone9526816400
High schoolBloomington
SODL flat fee brokerage
$21,000Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $21,000

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$5,304/mo
Principal & interest$4,204
Property taxes$833
Home insurance (est.)$267
%
$160,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

9208 Yukon Avenue S, Bloomington, MN, 55438

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7023539
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedMar 13, 2026, 2:04 PM
Originally listedFeb 20, 2026, 2:58 PM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.