Pending
$349,900

9180 207th Street W, Lakeville, MN, 55044

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,565  Square Feet0.361  Acres
Days on market26
Year built1969
Garage spaces3
Potential $7,497buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Spacious rambler with hardwood floors and an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, situated on a large fenced yard that backs to miles of scenic walking and biking trails. Highlights include a heated and insulated 3-car garage, an expansive deck ideal for entertaining, plus a shed and dedicated garden space—perfect for enjoying the outdoors year round.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1969
LevelsOne
Living area1,565 sqft
Above-grade finished1,014 sqft
Below-grade finished551 sqft
Lot size0.361 acres (142X156)
Days on market26
ListedDec 22, 2025
MLS #NST7001789
CountyDakota
SubdivisionGlenn Add
Parcel #223020003042

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces · 850 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Fencing
Chain Link
Lot size
0.361 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
887 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1969

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Glenn Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
Lakeville

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,634 (2025)
Listed
Dec 22, 2025
Days on market
26
Foreclosure status
Yes
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less
Foundation area887 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size850 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,634
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3634
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureYes

Schools

District number937
District phone9522322000
High schoolLakeville
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,497Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,497

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,258/mo
Principal & interest$1,839
Property taxes$303
Home insurance (est.)$117
%
$69,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

9180 207th Street W, Lakeville, MN, 55044

Listing information

MLS #NST7001789
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedFeb 14, 2026, 2:40 PM
Originally listedDec 22, 2025, 9:39 AM
Listing officeFuze Real Estate

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.