Active
$315,000

916 Pioneer Road, Red Wing, MN, 55066

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms1,870  Square Feet0.25  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1973
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,450buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Extremely well-maintained by its long-term owner, this inviting home offers a fantastic location near schools, comfortable living, and plenty of flexible space! Recent updates include a new heating and cooling system with a heat pump in June 2026. The main level features three bedrooms, including a primary suite with an en suite 3/4 bathroom, an additional full bathroom, a spacious living room, and an open layout connecting the kitchen and informal dining area. Step out from the dining area onto the deck overlooking the large, open backyard, complete with a storage shed. The generously sized garage, plus an additional carport, provides extra parking and storage options. Downstairs, you'll find a huge recreation room, a spacious bonus room with potential for additional finished living space, laundry, and plenty of storage. With it’s excellent condition, versatile layout, and desirable location, this home is ready to welcome its next owner!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1973
LevelsOne
Living area1,870 sqft
Above-grade finished1,208 sqft
Below-grade finished662 sqft
Lot size0.25 acres (135x85)
Days on market0
ListedOct 28, 2026
MLS #NST7167048
CountyGoodhue
SubdivisionPine Valley Add
Parcel #554200140

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 22x22 · 484 sqft
Carport
2
Parking features
Attached Garage, Carport
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Wood

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,208 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1973

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Pine Valley Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
256 - Red Wing
High school district
Red Wing

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,330 (2026)
Listed
Oct 28, 2026
Days on market
0 · 2 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Partially Finished, Storage Space
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningInformal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorWood
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,208 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Carport
Garage spaces2
Garage size484 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,330
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3330
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District256 - Red Wing
District number256
District phone6513854500
High schoolRed Wing
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,450Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,450

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,038/mo
Principal & interest$1,655
Property taxes$278
Home insurance (est.)$105
%
$63,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

916 Pioneer Road, Red Wing, MN, 55066

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7167048
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 30, 2026, 3:36 PM
Originally listedOct 30, 2026, 10:05 AM
Listing officeRed Wing Homes For Sale
Co-listing officeRed Wing Homes For Sale

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.