Active
$249,999

914 94th Avenue NE, Blaine, MN, 55434

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,527  Square Feet0.12  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1981
Garage spaces2
Potential $4,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom quad townhome in Blaine, offering a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and the convenience of low-maintenance living. This well-maintained, move-in-ready home combines functionality and comfort in a desirable location. The split-level design offers a practical separation of living spaces, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, providing plenty of room for storage and organization. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. The finished lower level adds valuable living space and includes a fully finished bathroom, offering additional comfort and convenience. A 2-stall tuck-under garage provides convenient parking and extra storage. Enjoy a location near a pond, playgrounds, sports fields, and schools, with shopping, dining, and entertainment options just a short distance away. Convenient highway access makes getting around the Twin Cities easy. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, flexible living spaces, and a convenient Blaine location, this townhome offers a wonderful combination of comfort, practicality, and everyday convenience.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Year built1981
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,527 sqft
Above-grade finished1,006 sqft
Below-grade finished521 sqft
Lot size0.12 acres (65x79)
Days on market0
ListedOct 21, 2026
MLS #NST7158072
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionClover Leaf Farm 3rd Add
Parcel #303123440114

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 433 sqft
Parking features
Tuckunder Garage
Exterior features
Stone, Metal, Vinyl
Fencing
None
Lot size
0.12 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Foundation
Other · 1,006 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1981

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Clover Leaf Farm 3rd Add
HOA
$235/month
HOA name
Cedar Management
HOA phone
7632314516
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
School district
16 - Spring Lake Park

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,776 (2026)
Listed
Oct 21, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
DiningInformal Dining Room
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Metal, Vinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,006 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingTuckunder Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size433 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,776
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2776
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$235
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District16 - Spring Lake Park
District number16
District phone7637865570
High schoolSpring Lake Park
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,864/mo
Principal & interest$1,314
Property taxes$231
Home insurance (est.)$83
HOA fees$235
%
$50,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

914 94th Avenue NE, Blaine, MN, 55434

Listing information

MLS #NST7158072
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 23, 2026, 10:07 AM
Originally listedOct 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officePemberton RE

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.