Listed at
$354,900
$153/sqft

Willowbrook Add

910 Lee Street NE, Owatonna, MN, 55060
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,319  Square Feet0.242  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2003
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $7,647buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home offering comfortable living spaces, thoughtful updates, and a functional layout! The main level has been completely renovated, showcasing an updated kitchen and an updated bathroom featuring a custom walk-in shower. Two bedrooms and convenient main-floor laundry complete the main level, making everyday living easy and efficient. The finished lower level provides additional living space with a spacious family room, a third bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a full bathroom, ideal for guests or additional living needs. You'll also appreciate the abundance of storage space throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the deck overlooking the fenced-in backyard, offering a great space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time outdoors. A two-car garage provides added convenience and storage for vehicles and outdoor equipment. Conveniently located near schools and the local waterpark, with easy access to I-35 for commuting and travel. With extensive main-level updates, additional finished living space, and a convenient location, this home is ready for its next owner to enjoy!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2003
LevelsOne
Living area2,319 sqft
Above-grade finished1,219 sqft
Below-grade finished1,100 sqft
Lot size0.242 acres (85 x 126)
Days on market0
ListedOct 14, 2026
MLS #NST7149774
CountySteele
SubdivisionWillowbrook Add
Parcel #175320801

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 528 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Finished Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Fencing
Chain Link

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,219 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2003

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Willowbrook Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
761 - Owatonna
High school district
Owatonna

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,798 (2026)
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFull
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,219 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresCorner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Finished Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,798
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4798
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District761 - Owatonna
District number761
District phone5074448610
High schoolOwatonna
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,647Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,647

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,383/mo
Principal & interest$1,865
Property taxes$400
Home insurance (est.)$118
%
$70,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

910 Lee Street NE, Owatonna, MN, 55060

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7149774
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 14, 2026, 4:10 PM
Originally listedOct 14, 2026, 11:08 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Venture

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.