Listed at
$319,900
$177/sqft

South Wabasha

906 Pierce Avenue, Wabasha, MN, 55981
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,808  Square Feet0.2  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1996
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $6,597buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a quiet corner lot offers plenty of room to relax, gather, and make yourself at home. Step inside and enjoy the spacious upstairs living area, where there’s room for everyone to spread out, spend time together, or cozy up by the fireplace on a chilly evening. With four bedrooms and comfortable living spaces, there’s flexibility for family, guests, hobbies, or working from home. The finished basement provides even more room to make your own, whether you envision a family hangout, game room, home office, gym or a quiet space to unwind. When summer arrives, take the fun outdoors to the spacious deck and large fenced yard, perfect for backyard barbecues, entertaining friends, letting pets play, or simply enjoying a peaceful evening outside and the charming backyard shed. Steel siding accented with brick offers attractive, low-maintenance exterior appeal, and the new water heater is a welcomed update. Enjoy the desirable attached 2 car garage, generous living space, room to grow, and inviting indoor and outdoor areas, this home offers the opportunity to settle in, make it your own, and enjoy all that Wabasha living has to offer. Come take a look and picture yourself at home!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1996
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,808 sqft
Above-grade finished1,340 sqft
Below-grade finished468 sqft
Lot size0.2 acres (142x69)
Days on market0
ListedOct 15, 2026
MLS #NST7161115
CountyWabasha
SubdivisionSouth Wabasha
Parcel #R270079300

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Block, Drainage System, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Sump Pump · 468 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 576 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Concrete, Insulated Garage, Storage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Steel Siding
Lot size
0.2 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,340 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1996

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
South Wabasha
HOA
No HOA
School district
811 - Wabasha-Kellogg
High school district
Wabasha-Kellogg

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,316 (2026)
Listed
Oct 15, 2026
Days on market
0 · 1 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Drainage System, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Tile Floors
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Steel Siding
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,340 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Concrete, Insulated Garage, Storage
Garage spaces2
Garage size576 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,316
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4316
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District811 - Wabasha-Kellogg
District number811
District phone6515653559
High schoolWabasha-Kellogg
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,597Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,597

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,148/mo
Principal & interest$1,681
Property taxes$360
Home insurance (est.)$107
%
$63,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

906 Pierce Avenue, Wabasha, MN, 55981

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7161115
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 16, 2026, 3:36 PM
Originally listedOct 16, 2026, 10:34 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.