Active
$300,000

8575 Corcoran Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55076

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,399  Square Feet0.13  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1992
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,000buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Exceptional opportunity to own a rare, true one-level townhome in Inver Grove Heights! Located in desirable Springwood Ponds, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,399 finished square feet, an attached two-car garage, and over $36,000 in improvements! The inviting floor plan features a cozy gas fireplace, Andersen replacement windows, and a spacious primary suite with jetted tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. A standout feature is the beautiful sunroom with direct access to a private patio surrounded by gorgeous landscaping, perennial gardens, and decorative wrought-iron fencing perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Notable improvements include a newer furnace, water softener, kitchen appliances, Andersen windows, and gas fireplace. Enjoy the convenience of stair-free, low-maintenance living with comfortable indoor and outdoor spaces. A hard-to-find combination of one-level convenience, thoughtful improvements, and exceptional outdoor living!

View this property at

Date
Oct 31, 2026
Time
4pm – 6pm
Address
8575 Corcoran Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55076

+1 more open house date

Listed By: Edina Realty, Inc. • NST7143636 • Source: Property Details provided by NorthstarMLS and may not match the public record.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built1992
LevelsOne
Living area1,399 sqft
Above-grade finished1,399 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.13 acres (62x96x60x96)
Days on market0
ListedOct 28, 2026
MLS #NST7143636
CountyDakota
SubdivisionSpringwood Ponds
Parcel #207150002340

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 19x17 · 323 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Insulated Garage
Patio & porch
Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Fencing
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Slab · 1,399 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1992

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
Compost
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Springwood Ponds
HOA
$403/month
HOA name
Realife Management Consultants
HOA phone
9529535020
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
199 - Inver Grove Hts. Community Schools

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,124 (2026)
Listed
Oct 28, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen
AmenitiesKitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Sun Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationSlab
Foundation area1,399 sqft
Patio/porchPatio
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityAssociation Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCompost
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Insulated Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size323 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,124
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3124
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$403
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District199 - Inver Grove Hts. Community Schools
District number199
District phone6513067800
High schoolInver Grove Hts. Community Schools
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,000Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,000

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,340/mo
Principal & interest$1,577
Property taxes$260
Home insurance (est.)$100
HOA fees$403
%
$60,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

8575 Corcoran Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55076

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7143636
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 28, 2026, 9:38 PM
Originally listedOct 28, 2026, 4:20 PM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.