Sold / Closed
$460,000

Sold price · Closed Nov 3, 2025

8525 Savanna Oaks Lane, Woodbury, MN, 55125

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,211  Square Feet0.183  Acres
Days on market29
Year built2002
Garage spaces3
Potential $10,950buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. Soaring 20-foot ceilings in the entryway and dining room create an impressive first impression, while the bright and open layout offers both comfort and functionality. The home sits on a private yard in a quiet neighborhood served by award-winning schools and includes a full walkout unfinished basement, providing endless potential for future living space. Recent updates since the last sale include all new kitchen appliances (2023), new carpet (2023), a new garage door opener (2024), a brand-new AC unit with a 10-year warranty (2025), fresh paint on the main level (2025), and a newly seal-coated driveway (2025). With its blend of modern updates, spacious design, and prime location, this home is truly a rare find!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2002
LevelsTwo
Living area2,211 sqft
Above-grade finished2,211 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.183 acres (65x149x39x149)
Days on market29
ListedSep 2, 2025
MLS #NST6781443
CountyWashington
SubdivisionSavanna Oaks North 4th Add
Parcel #1602821430189

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Full, Sump Pump, Walkout · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 632 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.183 acres
Lot dimensions
65x149x39x149

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,200 sqft
Year built
2002

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Savanna Oaks North 4th Add
HOA
$110/annual
HOA name
JSP Properties
HOA phone
6513242877
HOA includes
Other
School district
833 - South Washington County

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,918 (2025)
Listed
Sep 2, 2025
Days on market
29
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Full, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,200 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces3
Garage size632 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,918
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4918
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$110
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District833 - South Washington County
District number833
District phone6514256300
High schoolSouth Washington County
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,950Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,950

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,119/mo
Principal & interest$2,444
Property taxes$410
Home insurance (est.)$155
HOA fees$110
%
$93,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

8525 Savanna Oaks Lane, Woodbury, MN, 55125

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6781443
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedNov 5, 2025, 4:02 PM
Originally listedSep 4, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeLPT Realty, LLC

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.