Sold / Closed
$443,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 29, 2026

8377 Crabapple Court, Victoria, MN, 55386

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms1,842  Square Feet0.16  Acres
Days on market80
Year built2000
Garage spaces2
Potential $10,797buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Privately positioned within the neighborhood with serene pond views, this beautifully maintained twin home offers one of the best settings in the community. Enjoy peaceful mornings and abundant wildlife from your expansive deck, one of the largest in the complex, complete with a tranquil fountain backdrop. Inside, the home is bright and inviting with hardwood floors, modern paint colors, and elegant finishing touches throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen features a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into both the formal dining area and the comfortable living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The vaulted four-season porch is a true highlight, filled with natural light from oversized windows and offering direct access to the deck, perfect for relaxing year-round. The main level also includes convenient laundry near the primary suite, which features generous closet space and an updated bath. The lower level is equally impressive, with lookout windows that bring in natural light and offer a glimpse of the pond. A 3/4 bath makes it ideal for guests, while the large storage area with utility sink provides exceptional functionality. Additional highlights include a heated garage, in-ground sprinkler system, and a well-managed HOA known for its responsiveness and care. A rare opportunity to own a private, pond-view home in a prime Victoria location.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2000
LevelsOne
Living area1,842 sqft
Above-grade finished1,109 sqft
Below-grade finished733 sqft
Lot size0.16 acres (47x95x47x95)
Days on market80
ListedApr 20, 2026
MLS #NST7058287
CountyCarver
SubdivisionGarden Path
Parcel #652450570

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 22x19 · 418 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
Patio & porch
Deck, Porch
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Lot size
0.16 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Other · 1,262 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
2000

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Garden Path
HOA
$445/month
HOA name
Garden Path Sharper Management
HOA phone
9522244777
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
HOA amenities
In-Ground Sprinkler System

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,815 (2026)
Listed
Apr 20, 2026
Days on market
80
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Closet, In Unit, Washer Hookup
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,262 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Porch
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size418 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,815
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4815
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$445
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District112 - Eastern Carver County Schools
District number112
District phone9525566100
High schoolEastern Carver County Schools
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,797Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,797

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,417/mo
Principal & interest$2,417
Property taxes$401
Home insurance (est.)$153
HOA fees$445
%
$91,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

8377 Crabapple Court, Victoria, MN, 55386

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7058287
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJul 29, 2026, 4:44 PM
Originally listedApr 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.