Active
$275,000

828 Deppe Street, West Saint Paul, MN, 55118

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,680  Square Feet0.1  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1964
ParkingConcrete
Potential $5,250buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Looking for a home with room to make it your own? This single-story home in West Saint Paul offers a practical layout and flexible living space. The main level features three bedrooms and a full bathroom, keeping everyday living all on one level. Downstairs, the finished basement adds even more room with a family room, an office that could become a fourth bedroom with the addition of an egress window, and plenty of storage space. Outside, the fenced backyard offers a great setup for relaxing or entertaining, featuring a patio, fire pit, and storage shed for your outdoor essentials. Whether you're looking for extra room to spread out, a home office, or a place to enjoy time outdoors, this property offers a variety of ways to make the space work for you.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1964
LevelsOne
Living area1,680 sqft
Above-grade finished1,050 sqft
Below-grade finished630 sqft
Lot size0.1 acres (40x100)
Days on market0
ListedOct 29, 2026
MLS #NST7165055
CountyDakota
SubdivisionDeppes 2nd Add
Parcel #422010101290

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Parking features
Concrete, Open
Exterior features
Vinyl
Fencing
Chain Link, Full, Privacy
Other structures
Hot Tub, Storage Shed
Lot size
0.1 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
Block · 1,050 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1964

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Fuses

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Deppes 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
197 - West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
High school district
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,316 (2026)
Listed
Oct 29, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full, Tray Ceiling(s)
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Ethernet Wired, Hardwood Floors, Hot Tub, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Satellite Dish, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,050 sqft
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingConcrete, Open
Garage spaces0

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,316
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3316
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District197 - West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
District number197
District phone6514037002
High schoolWest St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,250Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,250

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,813/mo
Principal & interest$1,445
Property taxes$276
Home insurance (est.)$92
%
$55,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

828 Deppe Street, West Saint Paul, MN, 55118

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7165055
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 29, 2026, 9:49 PM
Originally listedOct 29, 2026, 4:25 PM
Listing officeKris Lindahl Real Estate
Co-listing officeKris Lindahl Real Estate

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.