Listed at
$226,000
$177/sqft

Auditors

805 5th Street SW, Pine Island, MN, 55963
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,280  Square Feet2.03  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1995
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $3,780buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Over 2 acres of privacy and nature on the edge of Pine Island! Livable 3 bed 2 bath trailer house and a couple out buildings. Brand New septic system!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1995
LevelsOne
Living area1,280 sqft
Above-grade finished1,280 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size2.03 acres (398x409x19x57x492)
Days on market0
ListedOct 14, 2026
MLS #NST7160050
CountyGoodhue
SubdivisionAuditors
Parcel #681800080

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 300 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Multiple Garages
Exterior features
Metal
Other structures
Garage(s), Barn(s)
Lot size
2.03 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Pillar/Post/Pier · 1,280 sqft
Year built
1995

Utilities

Water
Well
Sewer
Septic System Compliant - Yes
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Auditors
HOA
No HOA
School district
255 - Pine Island
High school district
Pine Island

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,546 (2026)
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorMetal
FoundationPillar/Post/Pier
Foundation area1,280 sqft
Road frontagePaved Streets
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceWell
SewerSeptic System Compliant - Yes
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Multiple Garages
Garage spaces2
Garage size300 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,546
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments1546
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District255 - Pine Island
District number255
District phone5073564849
High schoolPine Island
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,780Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,780

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,392/mo
Principal & interest$1,188
Property taxes$129
Home insurance (est.)$75
%
$45,200
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

805 5th Street SW, Pine Island, MN, 55963

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7160050
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 15, 2026, 1:06 AM
Originally listedOct 14, 2026, 8:03 PM
Listing officeReal Broker, LLC.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.