Listed at
$430,000
$202/sqft

Rgt St Louis Park

7613 W Lake Street, Saint Louis Park, MN, 55426
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,124  Square Feet0.16  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1952
Garage spaces1
TypeResidential
Est. $9,900buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Beautiful updated 4 bedroom home in a great location! This well cared for home freatures new roof, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances and plenty of updates! Enjoy your private backyard oasis with gazebo. A much see adorable home with over 2,000 sq ft in a quiet neighborhood! Agents to verity all measurements.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1952
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area2,124 sqft
Above-grade finished1,722 sqft
Below-grade finished402 sqft
Lot size0.16 acres (50x137.5)
Days on market0
ListedOct 11, 2026
MLS #NST7158521
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionRgt St Louis Park
Parcel #2011721220056

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
1 space · 240 sqft
Parking features
Carport, Detached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Patio
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.16 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 768 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1952

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Rgt St Louis Park
HOA
No HOA
School district
283 - St. Louis Park
High school district
St. Louis Park

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,966 (2026)
Listed
Oct 11, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Patio, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area768 sqft
Patio/porchPatio
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets, Sidewalks
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingCarport, Detached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces1
Garage size240 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,966
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5966
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District283 - St. Louis Park
District number283
District phone9529286000
High schoolSt. Louis Park
SODL flat fee brokerage
$9,900Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $9,900

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,900/mo
Principal & interest$2,260
Property taxes$497
Home insurance (est.)$143
%
$86,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

7613 W Lake Street, Saint Louis Park, MN, 55426

Listing information

MLS #NST7158521
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 12, 2026, 2:39 PM
Originally listedOct 11, 2026, 10:09 PM
Listing officeMidwest Realty Group, LLC

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.