Sold / Closed
$365,000

Sold price · Closed Aug 31, 2026

7518 Humboldt Circle N, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55444

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,836  Square Feet0.21  Acres
Days on market18
Year built1980
Garage spaces2
Potential $7,800buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3+ bedroom, 2-bath split-entry home located in one of Brooklyn Park's desirable neighborhoods! The heart of the home is the stunning modern kitchen, remodeled within the last three years, featuring sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove that's perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. The spacious layout offers multiple living areas and flexible space that can easily accommodate a home office, guest room, or hobby area. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard—ideal for summer BBQs, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautiful home yours—schedule your private showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1980
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,836 sqft
Above-grade finished936 sqft
Below-grade finished900 sqft
Lot size0.21 acres (120x75)
Days on market18
ListedJul 4, 2026
MLS #NST7103984
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionBrookdale Estates
Parcel #2611921110099

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished · 900 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Aluminum Siding, Stone
Lot size
0.21 acres
Lot dimensions
120x75

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Brick/Mortar · 936 sqft
Year built
1980

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Brookdale Estates
HOA
No HOA
School district
11 - Anoka-Hennepin
High school district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,958 (2025)
Listed
Jul 4, 2026
Days on market
18
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorAluminum Siding, Stone
FoundationBrick/Mortar
Foundation area936 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,958
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3958
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District11 - Anoka-Hennepin
District number11
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,800Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,800

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,342/mo
Principal & interest$1,892
Property taxes$330
Home insurance (est.)$120
%
$72,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

7518 Humboldt Circle N, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55444

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7103984
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedSep 4, 2026, 7:50 AM
Originally listedJul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeTradewind Properties

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.