Sold / Closed
$499,000

Sold price · Closed Apr 24, 2026

7296 Crane Drive, Hugo, MN, 55038

4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms2,420  Square Feet0.4  Acres
Days on market28
Year built2019
Garage spaces3
Potential $11,970buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a quiet, desirable Hugo neighborhood and Centennial Public School. With 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, 3 car garage it offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features beautiful light, modern finishes, and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and an oversized center island. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a primary bath with a walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms offer great flexibility. Enjoy extra living space in the finished lower level. An oversized garage and ample storage add to the home’s appeal. Enjoy all the association amenities including clubhouse, workout facility, pickleball courts, playground, walking paths and more! This home is conveniently located near shopping, grocery, restaurants, and easy freeway access. Must See!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2019
LevelsThree Level Split
Living area2,420 sqft
Above-grade finished1,590 sqft
Below-grade finished830 sqft
Lot size0.4 acres (Irregular)
Days on market28
ListedMar 3, 2026
MLS #NST7029453
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionWatermark
Parcel #133122330006

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Three Level Split
Garage
3 spaces · 28x24 · 659 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Fencing
None
Lot size
0.4 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
Other · 926 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
2019

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Watermark
HOA
$159/quarter
HOA name
Associa
HOA phone
7632256400
HOA includes
Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities
School district
12 - Centennial

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,306 (2025)
Listed
Mar 3, 2026
Days on market
28 · 146 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresPrimary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationOther
Foundation area926 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size659 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,306
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments5306
Assessment pendingUnknown
HOA fee$159
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District12 - Centennial
District number12
District phone7637926000
High schoolCentennial
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,970Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,970

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,390/mo
Principal & interest$2,622
Property taxes$442
Home insurance (est.)$166
HOA fees$159
%
$99,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

7296 Crane Drive, Hugo, MN, 55038

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7029453
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedApr 24, 2026, 9:38 PM
Originally listedMar 3, 2026, 9:29 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty - Lakes

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.