Active
$189,900

721 Labree Avenue N, Thief River Falls, MN, 56701

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,468  Square Feet0.321  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1905
Garage spaces4
Potential $2,697buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Built in 1905, this historic charmer is full of the kind of details that make a house feel special. From the eye-catching woodwork to the beautiful craftsmanship throughout, there’s something to appreciate in every corner. With 4 bedrooms, an office, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of living space, there’s room to spread out and make yourself at home. The kitchen brings together classic charm and modern touches with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplash. And that front porch? It’s hard not to fall in love with it! Add in a large side yard and a detached garage, and you have even more to love. Homes like this have a story to tell, and this one is full of history, character, and space to make it your own. Come take a look!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1905
LevelsTwo
Living area2,468 sqft
Above-grade finished1,964 sqft
Below-grade finished504 sqft
Lot size0.321 acres (100x140)
Days on market0
ListedOct 22, 2026
MLS #NST7163638
CountyPennington
SubdivisionP Meehans Add
Parcel #2501400920

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Boiler
Cooling
Window Unit(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
4 spaces · 24 x 48 · 1,152 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Patio & porch
Front Porch, Patio
Exterior features
Wood
Lot size
0.321 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Other · 1,208 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1905

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
P Meehans Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
564 - Thief River Falls
High school district
Thief River Falls

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,378 (2026)
Listed
Oct 22, 2026
Days on market
0 · 367 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementFull, Partially Finished
HeatingBoiler
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room
AccessibilityOther
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorWood
RoofAsphalt
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,208 sqft
Patio/porchFront Porch, Patio
Lot featuresCorner Lot
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces4
Garage size1,152 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,378
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3378
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District564 - Thief River Falls
District number564
District phone2186818711
High schoolThief River Falls
SODL flat fee brokerage
$2,697Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $2,697

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,343/mo
Principal & interest$998
Property taxes$282
Home insurance (est.)$63
%
$37,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

721 Labree Avenue N, Thief River Falls, MN, 56701

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7163638
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 22, 2026, 2:18 PM
Originally listedOct 22, 2026, 9:15 AM
Listing officeRogue Real Estate Co.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.