Active
$395,000

707 10th Avenue E, West Fargo, ND, 58078

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,796  Square Feet0.224  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1977
Garage spaces2
Potential $8,850buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Not your average cookie cutter home!!!!! This beautiful place, built by custom home builder Warren Wytossak, has many big-ticket items completed and a fantastic, unique and desirable layout! The main floor features a formal living room, a comfortable and cozy family room with a wood fireplace, a formal dining room, a 1/2 bath, and a spacious eat in kitchen which opens to both the family and dining room, making it feel both separate and open at the same time. The second floor features the primary bedroom with an awesome, private 16' maintenance free balcony/deck overlooking the backyard, a full bath and a w-in closet. There are two more large bedrooms, a second full bath, and a laundry room completing the second floor. The basement holds a 13X11'6" office/4th bedroom (needs egress), another family room with a 2nd wood fireplace, a huge 18X14 workshop and a 13X11 storage room. The exterior has amazing curb appeal with gorgeous siding, an 18X18 maintenance free back deck, front MF porch, mostly fenced yard, and storage shed. Sellers have meticulously maintained this home since 1993 and updated so much of this home including steel siding/gutters/ facia/soffit (2013), AC and Furnace (2016), Minnkota windows and patio doors (2017), gas water heater (2020), main level and second floor maintenance free decks (2024), and a new Wi-Fi garage opener (2026). Other pluses of the home include a water softener, water filter system in the kitchen, tons of built in storage, natural light that fills the home, gutter guards, 23X22 garage, and remaining specials under $1000! Call your favorite Realtor for a showing today!

View this property at

Date
Oct 29, 2026
Time
9:30pm – 11pm
Address
707 10th Avenue E, West Fargo, ND, 58078

Listed By: Dakota Plains Realty • NST7165225 • Source: Property Details provided by NorthstarMLS and may not match the public record.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1977
LevelsTwo
Living area2,796 sqft
Above-grade finished2,003 sqft
Below-grade finished793 sqft
Lot size0.224 acres (75X130)
Days on market0
ListedOct 27, 2026
MLS #NST7165225
CountyCass
SubdivisionHalverson
Parcel #02071001070000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Laundry
Upper Level

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 23X22 · 506 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Other
Exterior features
Steel Siding
Fencing
Partial

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,188 sqft
Year built
1977

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Halverson
HOA
No HOA
School district
09006 - West Fargo
High school district
West Fargo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,299.23 (2025)
Tax with assessments
5361.92
Listed
Oct 27, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryUpper Level
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorSteel Siding
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,188 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Other
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size506 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,299.23
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments5361.92
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09006 - West Fargo
District numberND09006
High schoolWest Fargo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,850Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,850

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,649/mo
Principal & interest$2,076
Property taxes$442
Home insurance (est.)$132
%
$79,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

707 10th Avenue E, West Fargo, ND, 58078

Listing information

MLS #NST7165225
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 28, 2026, 12:34 AM
Originally listedOct 27, 2026, 7:23 PM
Listing officeDakota Plains Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.