Active
$279,000

6826 Merrimac Lane N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,628  Square Feet0.562  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2003
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,370buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to convenient living in the highly sought-after Gleason Farms Georgetown community! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom side-by-side townhome offers a smart, open layout designed for effortless everyday living. The main level welcomes you with an inviting flow connecting the functional kitchen-complete with a breakfast bar-to the spacious dining and living areas. Direct, stair-free access from the attached 2-car garage adds ultimate convenience. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms, including a peaceful primary suite with two walk large in closets, alongside a highly versatile loft area-perfect for a home office, secondary entertainment room, or cozy reading nook. Step outside to your private patio to relax against a serene backdrop and open community green space. The robust professionally managed HOA covers all exterior maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal. Located in a prime southwestern Maple Grove neighborhood, you are within the top-tier Osseo School District and just moments from Gleason Fields Playfield, paved trails, premier shopping, dining, and easy highway access

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) Manor/Village
Year built2003
LevelsTwo
Living area1,628 sqft
Above-grade finished1,628 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.562 acres (Common)
Days on market0
ListedOct 23, 2026
MLS #NST7160513
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionCic 1189 Gleason Farms Georgetown
Parcel #3111922110082

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 22x21 · 479 sqft
Parking features
Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Patio & porch
Patio
Exterior features
Metal, Vinyl
Lot size
0.562 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) Manor/Village
Foundation
Slab · 1,149 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2003

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Cic 1189 Gleason Farms Georgetown
HOA
$377/month
HOA name
Compass Management Group Inc
HOA phone
6128884710
HOA includes
Lawn Care, Other, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
School district
279 - Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,195 (2026)
Listed
Oct 23, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryUpper Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Indoor Sprinklers, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio
AccessibilityNone
Special features2nd Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorMetal, Vinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationSlab
Foundation area1,149 sqft
Patio/porchPatio
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac, No Outlet/Dead End, Private Road, Sidewalks
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAsphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size479 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,195
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3195
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$377
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District279 - Osseo
District number279
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,370Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,370

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,203/mo
Principal & interest$1,466
Property taxes$266
Home insurance (est.)$93
HOA fees$377
%
$55,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6826 Merrimac Lane N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311

Listing information

MLS #NST7160513
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 23, 2026, 2:42 PM
Originally listedOct 23, 2026, 9:41 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.