Listed at
$339,900
$167/sqft

Hawthorne

6750 158th Street W, Apple Valley, MN, 55124
4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms2,030  Square Feet0.033  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2002
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$392
TypeResidential
Est. $7,197buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Generous living spaces, inviting character, and an impressive list of recent updates make this Apple Valley townhome one to see! Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the multi-level design provides the perfect balance of shared living areas and personal space. Natural light fills the main-level living room through a beautiful bay window, while the separate family room features a gas fireplace and opens to the kitchen, with access to a private balcony. Extensive recent improvements include a heat pump, furnace, water heater, water softener, Aprilaire UV air filtration system, washer, dryer, dishwasher, kitchen island, updated doors, and custom blinds. With major mechanical updates already completed, you can move right in with confidence! Enjoy association amenities including a heated in-ground pool, gazebo, playground, park, and walking trails. All within minutes of shopping, restaurants, parks, and entertainment!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2002
LevelsTwo
Living area2,030 sqft
Above-grade finished1,770 sqft
Below-grade finished260 sqft
Lot size0.033 acres (common)
Days on market0
ListedOct 13, 2026
MLS #NST7152036
CountyDakota
SubdivisionHawthorne
Parcel #013215001095

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
3 full / 1 half
Heating
Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Humidity Control
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 420 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Electric, Storage
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Pool
Below Ground, Outdoor, Shared
Lot size
0.033 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Other · 848 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
2002

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Hawthorne
HOA
$392/month
HOA name
Hawthorne Master Assc
HOA phone
6518820400
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
School district
196 - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,662 (2026)
Listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days on market
0
Special listing conditions
Short Sale
Short sale potential
Yes
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths3
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished
HeatingFireplace(s), Heat Pump, Humidity Control
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Lower Level, In Unit, Washer Hookup
AppliancesCentral Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesBalcony, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationOther
Foundation area848 sqft
Road frontageCurbs, Sidewalks
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Electric, Storage
Garage spaces2
Garage size420 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,662
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3662
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$392
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleYes
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District196 - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
District number196
District phone6514237700
High schoolRosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,197Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,197

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,597/mo
Principal & interest$1,786
Property taxes$305
Home insurance (est.)$113
HOA fees$392
%
$67,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6750 158th Street W, Apple Valley, MN, 55124

Listing information

MLS #NST7152036
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 14, 2026, 10:08 AM
Originally listedOct 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeKris Lindahl Real Estate
Co-listing officeKris Lindahl Real Estate

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.