Active
$329,900

6700 12th Avenue S, Richfield, MN, 55423

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,470  Square Feet0.22  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1951
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,897buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

CHARMING BUNGALOW WITH CURB APPEAL TO SPARE! Welcome home to this adorable Richfield charmer filled with character, warmth, and inviting spaces! Featuring beautiful hardwood floors, fresh paint, and new carpet, this home offers a wonderful blend of classic charm and fresh updates. The main level features two bedrooms, while the half-story boasts a spacious third bedroom with plenty of versatility. Need extra room to spread out? The lower level offers a bonus family room—perfect for movie nights, relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining—along with a separate storage room. Even better, several major exterior updates have already been taken care of for you, including newer windows, siding, gutters, and roof! Situated on a desirable corner lot with fantastic curb appeal, this delightful home is ready for its next owner to fall in love. Cute, charming, and full of potential—come take a look and discover everything this Richfield gem has to offer!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1951
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,470 sqft
Above-grade finished1,049 sqft
Below-grade finished421 sqft
Lot size0.22 acres (75*130)
Days on market0
ListedOct 30, 2026
MLS #NST7167172
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionTerrace Gardens
Parcel #2602824310106

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
2 spaces · 21 x 20 · 440 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Concrete, Electric, Garage Door Opener
Exterior features
Metal, Vinyl
Fencing
None
Lot size
0.22 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
Block · 841 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
Year built
1951

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Terrace Gardens
HOA
No HOA
School district
280 - Richfield
High school district
Richfield

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,616 (2026)
Listed
Oct 30, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Partially Finished, Storage Space
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesHardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorMetal, Vinyl
RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
FoundationBlock
Foundation area841 sqft
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Concrete, Electric, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size440 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,616
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4616
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District280 - Richfield
District number280
District phone6127986010
High schoolRichfield
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,897Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,897

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,228/mo
Principal & interest$1,734
Property taxes$385
Home insurance (est.)$110
%
$65,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6700 12th Avenue S, Richfield, MN, 55423

Listing information

MLS #NST7167172
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 30, 2026, 5:10 PM
Originally listedOct 30, 2026, 12:05 PM
Listing officeKeller Williams Classic Realty
Co-listing officeKeller Williams Classic Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.