Listed at
$480,000
$207/sqft

666 Copper Court

666 Copper Court, Waconia, MN, 55387
3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,322  Square Feet0.16  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2018
Garage spaces3
HOA / month$113
TypeResidential
Est. $11,400buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Better Than New! One-Level Living in the Heart of Waconia. Shows beautifully with updates, fresh, neutral décor, this inviting home offers easy one-level living in a desirable cul-de-sac setting. Vaulted ceilings enhance the living room, spacious kitchen features a center island, abundant cabinetry, and an open dining area. The main level includes an owner’s suite with private bath and walk-in closet, a second bedroom, full bath, and convenient main floor laundry. The finished lower level offers a spacious amusement room, game area, great office/craft room, third bedroom, and additional bath. Enjoy the private backyard, relaxing patio, and three-car garage. A One Year HSA Home Warranty is included! Conveniently located near Highway 5, downtown Waconia, Target, walking paths, and Lake Waconia Regional Park. Nearby Island View Golf Club, and Carver Park Reserve offer endless opportunities for recreation and outdoor enjoyment. It's easy to move right in and enjoy your new surroundings!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2018
LevelsOne
Living area2,322 sqft
Above-grade finished1,287 sqft
Below-grade finished1,035 sqft
Lot size0.16 acres (60x120x60x124)
Days on market0
ListedOct 12, 2026
MLS #NST7156506
CountyCarver
Parcel #754620020

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces · 29x22 · 670 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Front Porch, Patio
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.16 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,309 sqft
Year built
2018

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

HOA
$113/month
HOA name
RowCal
HOA phone
6512331307
HOA includes
Professional Mgmt, Sanitation
School district
110 - Waconia
High school district
Waconia

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,088 (2026)
Listed
Oct 12, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Basket, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,309 sqft
Patio/porchFront Porch, Patio
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size670 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,088
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5088
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$113
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District110 - Waconia
District number110
District phone9524420600
High schoolWaconia
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,400Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,400

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,220/mo
Principal & interest$2,523
Property taxes$424
Home insurance (est.)$160
HOA fees$113
%
$96,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

666 Copper Court, Waconia, MN, 55387

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7156506
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 12, 2026, 9:53 PM
Originally listedOct 12, 2026, 3:11 PM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.