Active
$379,900

614 N 3rd Street, New Richmond, WI, 54017

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,800  Square Feet0.196  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1964
Garage spaces2
Potential $8,397buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome home to this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property in New Richmond, Wisconsin! Offering a great opportunity for first-time homebuyers, this home combines comfortable living with the convenience of being close to local shopping, restaurants, parks, and other everyday amenities. Recent exterior updates, including a new roof and siding, provide added peace of mind and enhance the home’s curb appeal. Whether you’re looking to purchase your first home or find a place to settle in and make your own, this property is a fantastic opportunity to start building equity and enjoy all that New Richmond has to offer!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1964
LevelsOne
Living area1,800 sqft
Above-grade finished1,056 sqft
Below-grade finished744 sqft
Lot size0.196 acres (100x100x75x92)
Days on market0
ListedOct 28, 2026
MLS #NST7161732
CountySt. Croix
SubdivisionBrowns Add
Parcel #261100795000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 624 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Exterior features
Vinyl
Other structures
Storage Shed
Lot size
0.196 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,040 sqft
Year built
1964

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Browns Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
3962 - New Richmond
High school district
New Richmond

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,058 (2026)
Listed
Oct 28, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,040 sqft
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size624 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,058
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4058
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District3962 - New Richmond
District number3962
District phone7152437411
High schoolNew Richmond
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,397Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,397

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,461/mo
Principal & interest$1,997
Property taxes$338
Home insurance (est.)$127
%
$75,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

614 N 3rd Street, New Richmond, WI, 54017

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7161732
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 28, 2026, 5:03 PM
Originally listedOct 28, 2026, 11:40 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results Inc

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.