Sold / Closed
$200,000

Sold price · Closed Oct 31, 2025

612 3rd Street N, Pine River, MN, 56474

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,292  Square Feet1  Acres
Days on market23
Year built1945
ParkingNone
Potential $3,147buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Enjoy peace and quiet in the heart of Pine River with this recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home set on a partially wooded 1-acre lot. Featuring main level living with a partially finished attic offering extra storage, or the opportunity to create a space that suits your needs. Step out onto the back deck and take in the tranquil views of your secluded backyard. This home features low-maintenance vinyl siding, a durable metal roof, and a location that combines privacy with close proximity to town amenities!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1945
LevelsOne
Living area1,292 sqft
Above-grade finished1,292 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size1 acres (110'X396')
Days on market23
ListedAug 15, 2025
MLS #NST6773158
CountyCass
Parcel #942313207

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
None
Basement
Block, Partial, Unfinished, Wood · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One
Parking features
None
Exterior features
Vinyl
Fencing
Other
Other structures
Storage Shed
Lot size
1 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,292 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1945

Utilities

Water
Private
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas, Oil

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
2174 - Pine River-Backus
High school district
Pine River-Backus

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$918 (2025)
Tax with assessments
984
Listed
Aug 15, 2025
Days on market
23
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Partial, Unfinished, Wood
HeatingForced Air
CoolingNone
DiningLiving/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,292 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourcePrivate
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric, Natural Gas, Oil

Parking & garage

ParkingNone
Garage spaces0
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$918
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments984
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District2174 - Pine River-Backus
District number2174
District phone2185874720
High schoolPine River-Backus
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,147Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,147

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,222/mo
Principal & interest$1,077
Property taxes$77
Home insurance (est.)$68
%
$40,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

612 3rd Street N, Pine River, MN, 56474

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6773158
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedNov 3, 2025, 3:51 PM
Originally listedAug 20, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeeXp Realty
Co-listing officeeXp Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.