Last reported MLS status: Pending

MLS record updated Mar 2, 2026

$799,900

Asking price

$234/sqft

The Habitat

6102 Waterford Court S, Edina, MN, 55436
4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms3,414  Square Feet0.32  Acres
Days on market39
Year built1983
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$1,620
TypeResidential
Est. $20,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Absolutely turn key Twin Home on the end of the cul-de-sac. Light-filled main floor living at it's finest, the open and sleek kitchen lends itself to multiple dining options both formal and informal. The living room opens to the sleek fireplace and wet bar with vaulted ceiling. Step outside to your deck and beautiful view of the pond. Nicely sized primary bedroom with walk in shower and multiple closet options. The second main floor bedroom is versatile and could be a nice home office or den. Main floor laundry in the mudroom, a two car garage that actually fits two cars plus storage. The walk out basement is light filled throughout, a fantastic family room with wood burning fireplace. Two large bedrooms accompanied by a full bathroom. The media room is perfect for movies or watching the game. Lots of storage space and updated mechanicals. Easy access to shops, highways and all that Edina has to offer. This home is meticulously maintained and it shows.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeTwin Home
Year built1983
LevelsOne
Living area3,414 sqft
Above-grade finished1,919 sqft
Below-grade finished1,495 sqft
Lot size0.32 acres (Irregular)
Days on market39
ListedJan 22, 2026
MLS #NST6810555
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionThe Habitat
Parcel #3111721330521

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 555 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck
Waterfront
Pond
Lot size
0.32 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Twin Home
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
1,919 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Pitched
Year built
1983

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected, City Water - In Street
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected, City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
The Habitat
HOA
$1,620/annual
HOA name
The Habitat - Self Managed
HOA phone
6128759435
HOA includes
Lawn Care, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
Hopkins

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,807 (2025)
Listed
Jan 22, 2026
Days on market
39 · 141 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementEgress Window(s), Finished, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Area, Informal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, Skylight, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bdr Suite, Renovated

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Pitched
Foundation area1,919 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac, No Outlet/Dead End, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected, City Water - In Street
SewerCity Sewer/Connected, City Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size555 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,807
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments6807
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$1,620
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number1218
District phone9529884000
High schoolHopkins
SODL flat fee brokerage
$20,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $20,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$6,658/mo
Principal & interest$4,204
Property taxes$567
Home insurance (est.)$267
HOA fees$1,620
%
$159,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6102 Waterford Court S, Edina, MN, 55436

Listing information

MLS #NST6810555
StatusPending
Last updatedMar 2, 2026, 5:30 PM
Originally listedJan 22, 2026, 9:25 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.