Listed at
$424,900
$175/sqft

Willow Creek Two

5773 Ridge Creek Road, Shoreview, MN, 55126
5  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,423  Square Feet0.23  Acres
Days on market1
Year built1986
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $9,747buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Most people start a home search with the numbers: bedrooms, baths, square feet. The people who end up happiest start somewhere else. They start with how they want to live. If that looks like mornings with the dog at the Rice Creek Off Leash Area, evenings facing trees instead of a neighbor’s fence, and enough room for everyone to spread out, this is that house. It backs to nature in a private setting. Inside you’ll find five bedrooms, a large eat-in kitchen, a huge living room, a sunroom full of natural light, and two full baths. The finished walkout lower level includes a bonus space that bends to whatever your life needs. The roof is two years old, and walking and biking routes are close by. Mounds View Public Schools. Start with how you want to live, then come see if this house fits.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1986
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area2,423 sqft
Above-grade finished1,358 sqft
Below-grade finished1,065 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres (87x119x87x111)
Days on market1
ListedOct 14, 2026
MLS #NST7137682
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionWillow Creek Two
Parcel #033023240018

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 19X23 · 452 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Metal, Vinyl
Pool
None
Fencing
Chain Link, Full

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,065 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1986

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Willow Creek Two
HOA
No HOA
School district
621 - Mounds View
High school district
Mounds View

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,834 (2026)
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Days on market
1
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Patio, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorMetal, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,065 sqft
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCurbs, Paved Streets, Street Lights
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size452 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,834
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5834
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District621 - Mounds View
District number621
District phone6516216001
High schoolMounds View
SODL flat fee brokerage
$9,747Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $9,747

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,861/mo
Principal & interest$2,233
Property taxes$486
Home insurance (est.)$142
%
$84,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

5773 Ridge Creek Road, Shoreview, MN, 55126

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7137682
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 18, 2026, 10:07 AM
Originally listedOct 18, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeeXp Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.