Sold / Closed
$265,000

Sold price · Closed May 1, 2026

5704 84 1/2 Avenue N #222, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55443

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,540  Square Feet0.17  Acres
Days on market10
Year built1980
Garage spaces1
Potential $4,740buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Multiple offers received - highest and best offers due March 21st at 6:00 pm. NO ASSOCIATION! This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. The whole home has been updated with new flooring, appliances, and mechanics, giving you peace of mind and a truly turn-key experience. There is no association, providing added freedom and flexibility. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with fresh finishes and a welcoming feel throughout. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, ample cabinet space, and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the benefits of a well-maintained home with major updates already completed. Outside, the spacious yard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply unwinding. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines comfort, updates, and location. Don’t miss this opportunity!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeTwin Home
Year built1980
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,540 sqft
Above-grade finished790 sqft
Below-grade finished750 sqft
Lot size0.17 acres (40x186)
Days on market10
ListedMar 18, 2026
MLS #NST7029841
CountyHennepin
Parcel #2111921210156

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full · 750 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
1 space · 240 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.17 acres
Lot dimensions
40x186

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Twin Home
Foundation
Block · 790 sqft
Year built
1980

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
279 - Osseo
High school district
Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,932 (2025)
Listed
Mar 18, 2026
Days on market
10
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area790 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces1
Garage size240 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,932
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2932
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District279 - Osseo
District number279
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,740Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,740

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,686/mo
Principal & interest$1,356
Property taxes$244
Home insurance (est.)$86
%
$51,600
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

5704 84 1/2 Avenue N #222, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55443

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7029841
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedMay 1, 2026, 8:30 PM
Originally listedMar 18, 2026, 1:21 PM
Listing officePemberton RE

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.