Active
$369,900

5299 Supalla Court NW, Rochester, MN, 55901

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,048  Square Feet0.044  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2023
Garage spaces2
Potential $8,097buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to 5299 Supalla Ct NW in Rochester! Built in 2023, this beautiful townhome offers a modern feel with contemporary finishes and a thoughtfully designed layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides comfortable living spaces with plenty of room to relax and entertain. The main floor features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere while complementing the home's modern style. With newer construction, stylish design, and the benefits of a newer home, this property is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern living in northwest Rochester. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful home your own!

View this property at

Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
2:30pm – 4pm
Address
5299 Supalla Court NW, Rochester, MN, 55901

+1 more open house date

Listed By: Re/Max Results • NST7163979 • Source: Property Details provided by NorthstarMLS and may not match the public record.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Year built2023
LevelsTwo
Living area2,048 sqft
Above-grade finished2,048 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.044 acres (46x42)
Days on market0
ListedOct 22, 2026
MLS #NST7163979
CountyOlmsted
SubdivisionWeatherstone Cic166 1st Rep
Parcel #740741065984

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
None · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 400 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Tuckunder Garage
Exterior features
Brick Veneer, Vinyl
Lot size
0.044 acres
Lot dimensions
46x42

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Foundation
Poured Concrete, Slab · 824 sqft
Year built
2023

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Weatherstone Cic166 1st Rep
HOA
$260/month
HOA name
Paramark
HOA phone
5072855082
HOA includes
Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
School district
535 - Rochester

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,046 (2026)
Listed
Oct 22, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorBrick Veneer, Vinyl
FoundationPoured Concrete, Slab
Foundation area824 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Tuckunder Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size400 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,046
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5046
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$260
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District535 - Rochester
District number535
District phone5073283000
High schoolRochester
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,097Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,097

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,748/mo
Principal & interest$1,944
Property taxes$421
Home insurance (est.)$123
HOA fees$260
%
$73,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

5299 Supalla Court NW, Rochester, MN, 55901

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7163979
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 22, 2026, 9:16 PM
Originally listedOct 22, 2026, 4:09 PM
Listing officeRe/Max Results
Co-listing officeRe/Max Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.