Active
$99,900

528 Pfaender Drive, New Ulm, MN, 56073

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,013  Square Feet0.2  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2008
Garage spaces2
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

AS-IS SALE CASH/REHAB BUYERS WELCOME! Property is being sold strictly AS-IS. Mold is present inside the home. All prospective buyers must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement before entering the property. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own inspections and due diligence. Seller is seeking a quick closing. Great opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking for their next project.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2008
LevelsOne
Living area1,013 sqft
Above-grade finished1,013 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.2 acres (50x35x140x138x42)
Days on market0
ListedOct 29, 2026
MLS #NST7166559
CountyBrown
SubdivisionMilford Heights 1st Add
Parcel #00146300506060

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Unfinished · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 350 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.2 acres
Lot dimensions
50x35x140x138x42

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Other · 1,013 sqft
Year built
2008

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Milford Heights 1st Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
88 - New Ulm
High school district
New Ulm

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,962 (2025)
Listed
Oct 29, 2026
Days on market
0
Foreclosure status
Not Disclosed
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementUnfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,013 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size350 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,962
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2962
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNot Disclosed

Schools

District88 - New Ulm
District number88
District phone5073598401
High schoolNew Ulm
SODL flat fee brokerage
$0Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $2,997Your buyer credit $0

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$805/mo
Principal & interest$525
Property taxes$247
Home insurance (est.)$33
%
$19,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

528 Pfaender Drive, New Ulm, MN, 56073

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7166559
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 29, 2026, 3:11 PM
Originally listedOct 29, 2026, 10:06 AM
Listing officeeXp Realty
Co-listing officeeXp Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.