Active
$214,000

445 Northwoods Avenue NE, Hutchinson, MN, 55350

2  Bedrooms1  Bathroom950  Square Feet0.206  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1959
Garage spaces1
Potential $3,420buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath rambler offering comfort, updates, and a wonderful setting! Freshly updated with new flooring and paint throughout, along with a beautifully updated main level bathroom, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. A finished bonus room provides flexible space for a home office, game room, playroom, or craft room. The spacious lower level, features higher ceilings and incredible potential for additional living space and future equity! Major exterior improvements include new siding, windows, and roof in 2020. Enjoy the natural beauty of the adjoining public wooded area with a walking trail, plus the convenience of a nearby park, ball field, and public picnic shelter. With its combination of recent improvements, versatile spaces, outdoor recreation, and room to grow, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to make it your own!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1959
LevelsOne
Living area950 sqft
Above-grade finished800 sqft
Below-grade finished150 sqft
Lot size0.206 acres (75x120)
Days on market0
ListedOct 26, 2026
MLS #NST7163064
CountyMcLeod
SubdivisionHillcrest Add
Parcel #230900600

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Laundry
Lower Level

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space · 21x14 · 294 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Exterior features
Vinyl
Other structures
Storage Shed
Lot size
0.206 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 800 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1959

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Hillcrest Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
423 - Hutchinson
High school district
Hutchinson

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,760 (2026)
Listed
Oct 26, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level
DiningEat In Kitchen
AmenitiesKitchen Window, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area800 sqft
Lot featuresProperty Adjoins Public Land
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces1
Garage size294 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,760
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments1760
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District423 - Hutchinson
District number423
District phone3205872860
High schoolHutchinson
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,420Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,420

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,343/mo
Principal & interest$1,125
Property taxes$147
Home insurance (est.)$71
%
$42,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

445 Northwoods Avenue NE, Hutchinson, MN, 55350

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7163064
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 26, 2026, 7:03 PM
Originally listedOct 26, 2026, 8:39 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.