Sold / Closed
$390,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 24, 2026

4075 Valentine Crest Road, Arden Hills, MN, 55112

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,505  Square Feet0.703  Acres
Days on market31
Year built1992
Garage spaces2
Potential $10,347buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Here’s the opportunity you’ve been waiting for in the desirable Mounds View School District #621! This well-cared-for home is situated on a spacious .70-acre lot overlooking a pond, with no neighbors directly behind for added privacy and peaceful views. Inside, hardwood floors enhance the main living area, while the kitchen features beautiful quartz countertops. The family room offers a cozy gas fireplace, and the lower-level bathroom has been nicely updated. Sliders open to the rear deck and patio, creating an inviting space to enjoy the tranquil backyard setting. Additional highlights include a high-efficiency furnace and a wonderful combination of privacy, space.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1992
LevelsThree Level Split
Living area1,505 sqft
Above-grade finished1,073 sqft
Below-grade finished432 sqft
Lot size0.703 acres (234x233x165x205)
Days on market31
ListedAug 10, 2026
MLS #NST7125309
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionValentine Hills 2
Parcel #283023120047

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
Three Level Split
Garage
2 spaces · 528 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Fencing
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,096 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1992

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Valentine Hills 2
HOA
No HOA
School district
621 - Mounds View
High school district
Mounds View

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,527 (2026)
Tax with assessments
5650
Listed
Aug 10, 2026
Days on market
31
Lender owned
Yes
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Finished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Porch, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,096 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Patio
Lot featuresIrregular Lot
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,527
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5650
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedYes
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District621 - Mounds View
District number621
District phone6516216001
High schoolMounds View
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,347Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,347

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,947/mo
Principal & interest$2,338
Property taxes$461
Home insurance (est.)$148
%
$88,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

4075 Valentine Crest Road, Arden Hills, MN, 55112

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7125309
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedSep 25, 2026, 3:32 PM
Originally listedAug 11, 2026, 12:43 PM
Listing officeKeller Williams Integrity Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.