Pending
$884,900

4036 Arbor Drive, Woodbury, MN, 55129

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms3,530  Square Feet0.209  Acres
Days on market65
Year built2025
Garage spaces3
Potential $23,547buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Stonegate Builders presents the Smithtown main floor living floorplan in Arbor Ridge. Our plans personalized with your selections make this the perfect blend you have been looking for. This gorgeous home will include 10' vaulted ceiling in great room with wood paneled and precast fireplace, built ins with floating shelves, engineered wood flooring throughout common areas of main floor, beautiful gourmet kitchen, owner's bath with tile shower, owner's closet that passes through to the laundry room, sunroom, maintenance free deck, solid surface countertops throughout, Anderdon windows, 4 sided James Hardie siding, dual zone heating, and so much more. Finished lower level has 9' ceilings, large family room with fireplace and wet bar all located on a walkout lot, complete with paver patio. Professional landscaping, trees, sod and irrigation included. Beautiful designer finishes and excellent design make this a home you will want to own! Move in ready.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built2025
LevelsOne
Living area3,530 sqft
Above-grade finished2,008 sqft
Below-grade finished1,522 sqft
Lot size0.209 acres (63x136x70x135)
Days on market65
ListedNov 26, 2025
New constructionYes
MLS #NST6822162
CountyWashington
SubdivisionArbor Ridge 2nd Add
Parcel #2902821210052

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces · 693 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck
Pool
Below Ground, Outdoor, Shared
Lot size
0.209 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,864 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle, Pitched
Builder
GONYEA HOMES AND REMODELING & STONEGATE BUILDERS
New construction
Yes

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Arbor Ridge 2nd Add
HOA
$167/month
HOA name
Omega
HOA phone
7634499100
HOA includes
Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
School district
South Washington County

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,128 (2024)
Tax with assessments
2180
Listed
Nov 26, 2025
Days on market
65 · 168 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementDrainage System, Egress Window(s), Finished, Concrete, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
AccessibilityDoor Lever Handles
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle, Pitched
Foundation area1,864 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck
Lot featuresSod Included in Price
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size693 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,128
Tax year2024
Taxes w/ assessments2180
Assessment pendingUnknown
HOA fee$167
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number2290
District phone6514256300
High schoolSouth Washington County
SODL flat fee brokerage
$23,547Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $23,547

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$5,290/mo
Principal & interest$4,651
Property taxes$177
Home insurance (est.)$295
HOA fees$167
%
$176,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

4036 Arbor Drive, Woodbury, MN, 55129

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6822162
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedJan 30, 2026, 1:47 PM
Originally listedNov 26, 2025, 9:37 AM
Listing officeGonyea Homes, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.