Active
$480,000

3961 White Oak Lane, Chanhassen, MN, 55331

0.4  Acres
Days on market0
Potential $11,400buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

0.40-acre homesite in the sought-after Minnetonka School District Bring your vision to life on this beautiful 0.40-acre lot featuring views of Lake Minnewashta within the highly regarded Minnetonka School District. This inviting homesite offers a wonderful opportunity to design and build a home tailored to your lifestyle in a setting that blends natural beauty with everyday convenience. Choose from a beautiful Monogram, Signature or Custom plan from McDonald Construction Partners or team up a preferred site builder. Enjoy easy access to nearby walking trails and Roundhouse Park, where recreation is always close at hand. Play pickleball or tennis, visit the playground, or spend the day by the water with beach access, a fishing pier, and a sandy beach. Room to breathe yet close to HWYS 5 and 7, downtown Excelsior and Chanhassen and the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum. Property Highlights • 0.40-acre lot • Views of Lake Minnewashta • Located in the Minnetonka School District • Close to scenic walking trails • Near Roundhouse Park • Pickleball and tennis courts • Playground, fishing pier, and sandy beach access

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeLand
Lot size0.4 acres (irregular)
Days on market0
ListedOct 22, 2026
MLS #NST7163876
CountyCarver
Parcel #259010020

Facts & features

Interior

Bathrooms
0

Property

Waterfront
Lake View
Lot size
0.4 acres
Lot dimensions
irregular
Parcel #
259010020
Zoning
Residential-Multi-Family

Construction

Property type
Land
Builder
MCDONALD DESIGN BUILD RENOVATE AND MCDONALD CONSTRUCTION

Utilities

Utilities
Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Storm Sewer Available, Underground Utilities Available, Underground Utilities Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
276 - Minnetonka
High school district
Minnetonka

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,264 (2026)
Listed
Oct 22, 2026
Days on market
0
Inclusions
Survey

Interior details

Total bathrooms0

Exterior & lot

ZoningResidential-Multi-Family

Utilities

Parking & garage

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,264
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2264
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District276 - Minnetonka
District number276
District phone9524015000
High schoolMinnetonka
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,400Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,400

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,871/mo
Principal & interest$2,523
Property taxes$189
Home insurance (est.)$160
%
$96,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3961 White Oak Lane, Chanhassen, MN, 55331

Listing information

MLS #NST7163876
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 23, 2026, 4:43 PM
Originally listedOct 23, 2026, 11:41 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.