Sold / Closed
$310,500

Sold price · Closed Oct 23, 2026

3901 Quail Avenue N, Robbinsdale, MN, 55422

4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms1,544  Square Feet0.117  Acres
Days on market33
Year built1939
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome home to this thoughtfully updated Robbinsdale gem! Offering comfort, functionality, and modern improvements throughout, this home is designed for easy living. Enjoy the added comfort of in-floor heat on both the main and lower levels, perfect for Minnesota winters, plus a newly added high-velocity, super-efficient air-conditioning system to keep you comfortable all summer long. The main level features a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-through closet leading to a private bath, creating a convenient and peaceful retreat. The lower level offers three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or hobbies. A detached two-stall garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Located in the charming community of Robbinsdale, known as Birdtown, this home offers easy access to parks, local restaurants, shopping, and neighborhood events. Enjoy nearby outdoor spaces including Lakeview Terrace Park and Sochacki Park, featuring trails, playgrounds, and recreational areas. With thoughtful updates, abundant living space, this home is ready to welcome its next owners!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1939
LevelsOne
Living area1,544 sqft
Above-grade finished864 sqft
Below-grade finished680 sqft
Lot size0.117 acres (39x131)
Days on market33
ListedAug 10, 2026
MLS #NST7124103
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionBrimhalls 2nd Add To Robbin Park
Parcel #0602924310096

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 half
Heating
Boiler
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 23x25 · 575 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Cement Board
Lot size
0.117 Square Feet
Lot dimensions
39x131

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block, Frame
Foundation
Block · 908 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1939

Utilities

Water
City Water - In Street
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Brimhalls 2nd Add To Robbin Park
HOA
No HOA
School district
281 - Robbinsdale
High school district
Robbinsdale

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,189.82 (2026)
Listed
Aug 10, 2026
Days on market
33 · 144 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Crawl Space
HeatingBoiler
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorCement Board
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area908 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water - In Street
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size575 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,189.82
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4189.82
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District281 - Robbinsdale
District number281
District phone7635048000
High schoolRobbinsdale
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,025/mo
Principal & interest$1,576
Property taxes$349
Home insurance (est.)$100
%
$59,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3901 Quail Avenue N, Robbinsdale, MN, 55422

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7124103
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedOct 26, 2026, 1:12 PM
Originally listedAug 10, 2026, 4:28 PM
Listing officeLPT Realty, LLC

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.