Active
$274,900

371 98th Avenue NE, Blaine, MN, 55434

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,588  Square Feet0.11  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1982
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE Quad Townhome Boasting Brand New or UPDATED Finishes Throughout-Dare to Compare! This Home Features the Largest Deck Size You Can Offer AND IT IS MAINTENANCE FREE!!! Windows & Patio Door All Newer Vinyl! BRAND NEW Storm Door! NEWER Shingles! BRAND NEW STAINLESS LG Kitchen APPLIANCES (EXCEPT Maytag Dishwasher Just a Couple Years NEW!) BRAND NEW Upgraded & OH...So Appealing...LIGHTING!!! BRAND NEW Designer Tile Tub/Shower Surround in Main Level Bath w/NEW Delta Fixtures! ALL BRAND NEW FLOORING Except Bath & Entry Ceramic (All Tile Floors In Great Shape!) You Must Visit This IMMACULATE 2 Bedroom (3rd Bedroom Possible in Lower Level!) 2 Bath Large 2 Car Garage Quad Style Townhome That Feels Like Single Family Living...I Can Say This As I Used to Live In One Myself Just Down the Street! Priced to Sell-NOTE THAT COMPS VARY DUE TO FINISHES AND SQUARE FOOTAGE!!! In Quad Home Country This One is a "12"!!! Must See NOW!!!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Year built1982
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,588 sqft
Above-grade finished1,044 sqft
Below-grade finished544 sqft
Lot size0.11 acres (common)
Days on market0
ListedOct 21, 2026
MLS #NST7161837
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionClover Leaf Farm 4th Add
Parcel #303123240044

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 20x22 · 450 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck
Exterior features
Stone
Lot size
0.11 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Foundation
Block · 1,044 sqft
Year built
1982

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Clover Leaf Farm 4th Add
HOA
$225/month
HOA name
HOA Living
HOA phone
8018769676
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Other, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
16 - Spring Lake Park

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,797 (2026)
Listed
Oct 21, 2026
Days on market
0 · 1 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,044 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size450 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,797
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2797
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$225
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District16 - Spring Lake Park
District number16
District phone7637865570
High schoolSpring Lake Park
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,994/mo
Principal & interest$1,445
Property taxes$233
Home insurance (est.)$92
HOA fees$225
%
$54,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

371 98th Avenue NE, Blaine, MN, 55434

Listing information

MLS #NST7161837
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 22, 2026, 10:09 AM
Originally listedOct 22, 2026, 12:14 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Classic Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.