Pending
$299,000

3600 E 55th Street, Minneapolis, MN, 55417

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,160  Square Feet0.16  Acres
Days on market24
Year built1947
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,970buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Same owner for 62 years. Code compliant. See supplements for certificate. Roof on home new in 2005 and on garage in 2010. Overhead garage door is not in working order. Newer CA & furnace. Windows are all MAC improved. 2 BR & full bath on main. Large BR upstairs with newer paint & carpeting. Hardwood flooring throughout main level. Located between Mpls & St Paul. Minutes from airport, Minnehaha Falls & Lake Nokomis. Well maintained home with full unfinished basement. See supps for 1st home buyer available money & down payment assistance.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1947
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,160 sqft
Above-grade finished1,160 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.16 acres (50x135)
Days on market24
ListedDec 29, 2025
MLS #NST7002964
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionBoardmans State Park Add
Parcel #1902823210086

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Detached Garage, Concrete, Finished Garage, Guest Parking, No Int Access to Dwelling
Fencing
Chain Link, Full, Wood
Other structures
Garage(s)
Lot size
0.16 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
840 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Year built
1947

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Boardmans State Park Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,355 (2026)
Tax with assessments
4217
Listed
Dec 29, 2025
Days on market
24
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Full, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDryer, Electronic Air Filter, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
AccessibilityNo Stairs External

Exterior & lot

RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Foundation area840 sqft
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Concrete, Finished Garage, Guest Parking, No Int Access to Dwelling
Garage spaces2
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,355
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4217
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number558
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,970Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,970

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,034/mo
Principal & interest$1,571
Property taxes$363
Home insurance (est.)$100
%
$59,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3600 E 55th Street, Minneapolis, MN, 55417

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7002964
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedMar 12, 2026, 2:01 PM
Originally listedJan 9, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.