Pending
$490,000

3522 Glenarden Road, Arden Hills, MN, 55112

4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,253  Square Feet0.551  Acres
Days on market35
Year built1957
Garage spaces2
Potential $11,700buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bath rambler in the sought-after Mounds View School District. Situated on over half an acre, this spacious home offers more than 3,200 finished square feet with thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy original hardwood floors, a large open kitchen with granite countertops, double ovens, and newly updated tile kitchen floors. The main level features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, including a powder room for guests, a full bath, and a private primary suite. The walkout lower level offers exceptional versatility with a full bar and wine fridge, second kitchen, laundry with extra fridge and dishwasher, and another 3/4 bath with a private sauna. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a brand-new cedar deck (2025), Class 4 roof (2025), new garage door (2025), Andersen doors, and recent mechanical upgrades including furnace (2021), AC (2023), and sump pump (2025). Ideally located near Lake Johanna, Tony Schmidt Park, and within walking distance of Freeway Park with its new playground and basketball court. With quick access to Rosedale, Trader Joe’s, Target, and 35W, this home combines convenience, comfort, and serenity.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1957
LevelsOne
Living area3,253 sqft
Above-grade finished1,703 sqft
Below-grade finished1,550 sqft
Lot size0.551 acres (120x200)
Days on market35
ListedNov 11, 2025
MLS #NST6800970
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionArden Hills 2
Parcel #343023210060

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 2 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 20x22 · 462 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck
Fencing
Chain Link, Full
Lot size
0.551 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,703 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1957

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Arden Hills 2
HOA
No HOA
School district
Mounds View

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,407 (2025)
Tax with assessments
6506
Listed
Nov 11, 2025
Days on market
35
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths2
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Sauna, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, All Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Foundation area1,703 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size462 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,407
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments6506
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number2090
District phone6516216001
High schoolMounds View
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,700Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,700

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,272/mo
Principal & interest$2,575
Property taxes$534
Home insurance (est.)$163
%
$98,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3522 Glenarden Road, Arden Hills, MN, 55112

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6800970
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedDec 19, 2025, 3:02 AM
Originally listedNov 13, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Select Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.