Sold / Closed
$100,000

Sold price · Closed Jun 5, 2026

3517 Douglas Drive N, Crystal, MN, 55422

0.8  Acres
Days on market91
Potential $2,250buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Exceptional opportunity to purchase/develop a vacant nearly 1 acre lot in Crystal, MN, zoned Neighborhood Commercial—ideal for small-scale retail, personal services, dining, office, or health and wellness businesses that serve local residents. Potential for a mixed-use building with residential units above street-level retail—buyers to verify with the city of Crystal. Surrounded by established neighbors including a senior living community, local shops, offices, and the popular Milton’s Vittles, Vino, and Beer! See recent survey in supplements. Data provided is compiled from records and maps and may contain discrepancies. “Property is in a flood plain. See map in photos or supplements.”

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeLand
Lot size0.8 acres (127x288)
Days on market91
ListedNov 14, 2025
MLS #NST6818367
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionGardendale Acres
Parcel #2011821110002

Facts & features

Interior

Bathrooms
0

Property

Lot size
0.8 acres
Lot dimensions
127x288
Parcel #
2011821110002
Zoning
Business/Commercial,Other

Construction

Property type
Land

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, None Connected, Storm Sewer Available

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Gardendale Acres
HOA
No HOA
School district
281 - Robbinsdale
High school district
Robbinsdale

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,920 (2025)
Listed
Nov 14, 2025
Days on market
91
Inclusions
Platted,Survey,Survey Stakes,Torrens

Interior details

Total bathrooms0

Exterior & lot

ZoningBusiness/Commercial,Other

Utilities

Parking & garage

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,920
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments1920
Assessment pendingUnknown
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District281 - Robbinsdale
District number281
District phone7635048000
High schoolRobbinsdale
SODL flat fee brokerage
$2,250Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $2,250

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,138/mo
Principal & interest$920
Property taxes$160
Home insurance (est.)$58
%
$35,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3517 Douglas Drive N, Crystal, MN, 55422

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6818367
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJun 18, 2026, 4:52 PM
Originally listedNov 14, 2025, 4:37 PM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.