Active
$345,000

3511 8th Street E, West Fargo, ND, 58078

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms1,926  Square Feet0.236  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2013
Garage spaces2
Potential $7,350buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

This well-cared-for 3-level split offers 1,931 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and so much more. The main level features a bright, open layout with the kitchen, dining, and living areas all on the same floor—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms, including a primary suite with private bath and an additional bath. The lower level provides a spacious family room, third bedroom, and another bathroom. Outside you'll enjoy a deck and an in-ground sprinkler system. Schedule your showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2013
LevelsThree Level Split
Living area1,926 sqft
Above-grade finished1,336 sqft
Below-grade finished590 sqft
Lot size0.236 acres (61x143x81x143)
Days on market0
ListedOct 22, 2026
MLS #NST7163626
CountyCass
SubdivisionShadow Wood Second Add
Parcel #02507600280000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Three Level Split
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.236 acres
Lot dimensions
61x143x81x143

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 630 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2013

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Shadow Wood Second Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
09006 - West Fargo
High school district
West Fargo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,358 (2025)
Tax with assessments
6863
Listed
Oct 22, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementPartial
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AmenitiesDeck, In-Ground Sprinkler
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area630 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelElectric, Natural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,358
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments6863
Assessment pendingYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09006 - West Fargo
District numberND09006
High schoolWest Fargo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,350Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,350

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,291/mo
Principal & interest$1,813
Property taxes$363
Home insurance (est.)$115
%
$69,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3511 8th Street E, West Fargo, ND, 58078

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7163626
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 22, 2026, 1:52 PM
Originally listedOct 22, 2026, 8:50 AM
Listing officeProperty Resources Group

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.