Sold / Closed
$165,000

Sold price · Closed Jun 12, 2026

3424 Humboldt Avenue N, Minneapolis, MN, 55412

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom992  Square Feet0.11  Acres
Days on market47
Year built1916
Garage spaces1
Potential $1,950buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Charming stucco home with excellent curb appeal! Featuring hardwood floors and beautiful natural woodwork throughout, this home offers character and warmth. The main-floor bedroom is perfect for a home office or flex space. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and a large rear deck overlooking the fully fenced yard—ideal for outdoor entertaining. While the home needs some work, it presents a fantastic opportunity to build equity and make it your own. Sold "as is".

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1916
LevelsTwo
Living area992 sqft
Above-grade finished992 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.11 acres (40x125)
Days on market47
ListedMar 25, 2026
MLS #NST7043459
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionDean Park
Parcel #0902924120081

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Boiler, Hot Water
Cooling
Window Unit(s)
Laundry
In Basement

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
1 space · 240 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stucco
Fencing
Chain Link, Full, Wood

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 656 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
Year built
1916

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Dean Park
HOA
No HOA
School district
1 - Minneapolis
High school district
Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,064.75 (2026)
Tax with assessments
3284.58
Listed
Mar 25, 2026
Days on market
47
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Crawl Space, Full, Partially Finished
HeatingBoiler, Hot Water
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
LaundryIn Basement
DiningEat In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStucco
RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
FoundationBlock
Foundation area656 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks)
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets, Sidewalks
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces1
Garage size240 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,064.75
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3284.58
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$1,950Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $1,950

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,178/mo
Principal & interest$867
Property taxes$255
Home insurance (est.)$55
%
$33,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3424 Humboldt Avenue N, Minneapolis, MN, 55412

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7043459
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJun 15, 2026, 7:35 PM
Originally listedMar 26, 2026, 1:35 PM
Listing officeKeller Williams Integrity Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.