Sold / Closed
$415,000

Sold price · Closed May 29, 2026

3418 Xenia Avenue N, Crystal, MN, 55422

5  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,919  Square Feet0.19  Acres
Days on market11
Year built1961
Garage spaces2
Potential $8,970buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Fully updated and move-in ready, this spacious 6-bedroom home offers nearly 3,000 finished square feet of thoughtfully refreshed living space. The main level features a desirable primary bedroom, expansive living areas, and a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and high-end appliances. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout create a clean, modern feel across all three finished levels. The functional layout provides flexibility with multiple living spaces, additional bedrooms upstairs and down, and a finished lower level complete with recreation space and wet bar. With generous square footage, updated finishes and a newer roof (2020 per public record), this home delivers both style and substance in a convenient Crystal location.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1961
LevelsOne
Living area2,919 sqft
Above-grade finished1,555 sqft
Below-grade finished1,364 sqft
Lot size0.19 acres (60x140)
Days on market11
ListedApr 9, 2026
MLS #NST7052562
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionHipps Valley View 2nd Add
Parcel #2111821210035

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 19x21 · 414 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Asphalt
Exterior features
Fiber Board
Fencing
Partial
Lot size
0.19 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Brick/Mortar · 1,555 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
Year built
1961

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Hipps Valley View 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
281 - Robbinsdale
High school district
Robbinsdale

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,277 (2025)
Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Storage Space
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLower Level, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningBreakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Primary Bdr Suite, Rehabbed

Exterior & lot

ExteriorFiber Board
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
FoundationBrick/Mortar
Foundation area1,555 sqft
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size414 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,277
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4277
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District281 - Robbinsdale
District number281
District phone7635048000
High schoolRobbinsdale
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,970Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,970

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,586/mo
Principal & interest$2,097
Property taxes$356
Home insurance (est.)$133
%
$79,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3418 Xenia Avenue N, Crystal, MN, 55422

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7052562
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedMay 29, 2026, 6:36 PM
Originally listedApr 9, 2026, 3:15 PM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty
Co-listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.