Sold / Closed
$324,900

Sold price · Closed Oct 2, 2026

3407 Woodbine Lane N, Brooklyn Center, MN, 55429

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom2,010  Square Feet0.27  Acres
Days on market18
Year built1958
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,597buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this unique 1958-built rambler offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a detached 2-car garage on a spacious .27-acre fenced lot. This is not your average rambler! A main-level addition provides extra living space with a comfortable family room and primary bedroom, giving the home a more spacious and versatile floor plan. Step from the family room onto the large deck overlooking the fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. The large, partially finished basement offers plenty of additional space for future expansion, storage, hobbies, or recreation. Conveniently located near schools and parks, this home offers plenty of space, flexibility, and potential inside and out!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1958
LevelsOne
Living area2,010 sqft
Above-grade finished1,594 sqft
Below-grade finished416 sqft
Lot size0.27 acres (75x158x85x141)
Days on market18
ListedAug 12, 2026
MLS #NST7125896
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionPalmer Lake Terrace 2nd Add
Parcel #2711921410009

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 23x21 · 528 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Stucco
Fencing
Chain Link, Full, Wood

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block, Concrete, Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,594 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Year built
1958

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Palmer Lake Terrace 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
279 - Osseo
High school district
Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,608 (2026)
Listed
Aug 12, 2026
Days on market
18
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level
AppliancesDryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Stucco
RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,594 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,608
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4608
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District279 - Osseo
District number279
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,597Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,597

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,172/mo
Principal & interest$1,681
Property taxes$384
Home insurance (est.)$107
%
$63,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3407 Woodbine Lane N, Brooklyn Center, MN, 55429

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7125896
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedOct 5, 2026, 2:15 PM
Originally listedAug 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeeXp Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.