Active
$279,900

34043 Sunset Loop, Motley, MN, 56466

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,840  Square Feet0.76  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1976
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,397buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Step inside and see how much this extensively updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has to offer. The spacious entry features two closets, giving you excellent storage and everyday convenience right from the start. Inside, you’ll find extensive remodeling throughout, including new flooring, new carpet, new bathroom vanities, new appliances, a newer furnace, new central air conditioning, and a new roof. The large lower level family room adds valuable extra living space and is perfect for movie nights, entertaining, a home office, playroom, or hobby area. Outside, the large backyard with a privacy fence provides a great place to relax, entertain, garden, or enjoy time with pets. An attached 2 stall garage adds even more convenience and storage. With many of the major updates already completed, this move in ready home offers the space, improvements, and functionality today’s buyers are looking for, schedule your private showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1976
LevelsOne
Living area2,840 sqft
Above-grade finished1,420 sqft
Below-grade finished1,420 sqft
Lot size0.76 acres (.76 Acres)
Days on market0
ListedOct 31, 2026
MLS #NST7167497
CountyTodd
Parcel #250012100

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 24x28 · 672 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Fencing
Privacy, Wood
Lot size
0.76 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,420 sqft
Roof
Metal
Year built
1976

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
2170 - Staples-Motley
High school district
Staples-Motley

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,936 (2026)
Listed
Oct 31, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningLiving/Dining Room
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresRenovated

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofMetal
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,420 sqft
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerPrivate Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size672 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,936
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments1936
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District2170 - Staples-Motley
District number2170
District phone2188942430
High schoolStaples-Motley
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,397Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,397

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,726/mo
Principal & interest$1,471
Property taxes$161
Home insurance (est.)$93
%
$55,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

34043 Sunset Loop, Motley, MN, 56466

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7167497
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 31, 2026, 7:38 PM
Originally listedOct 31, 2026, 2:36 PM
Listing officeGallery of Homes
Co-listing officeGallery of Homes

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.