Pending
$395,000

3340 32nd Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,678  Square Feet0.14  Acres
Days on market3
Year built1911
Garage spaces2.5
Potential $8,850buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Nestled in the heart of Longfellow, this charming home is rich with character, great natural light and thoughtful updates throughout. An inviting front porch warmly welcomes you inside where the foyer, featuring a beautiful open staircase, immediately sets the tone. Gorgeous original woodwork throughout the main level, including elegant crown molding, tall baseboards, original hardwood floors highlight the gorgeous stained glass window. The updated gourmet kitchen opens to the dining room and features stainless steel appliances, cherry cabinetry, recessed lighting, a butler’s pantry and a large window over the sink that fills the space with natural light. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms with generous closets and a full bathroom. The recently remodeled lower level is great for entertaining, complete with new cabinetry, a wine fridge, space for a kegerator and a rustic butcher block bar. Step out onto the spacious deck overlooking your ideal backyard featuring a recently added greenhouse, raised garden beds, and upgraded landscaping with native plants. Completing the home is a 2½-car garage including an EV charger. This Longfellow gem beautifully blends historic details with modern amenities. Enjoy the Mississippi River Trails and Minnehaha Falls while walking to many of your favorite restaurants including Fireroast Coffee, Laune Bread, Arbeiter Brewing, or Frances Burger Joint.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1911
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,678 sqft
Above-grade finished1,161 sqft
Below-grade finished517 sqft
Lot size0.14 acres (42x141)
Days on market3
ListedJan 12, 2026
MLS #NST7004675
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionRollins 2nd Add
Parcel #0602823230147

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
2.5 spaces · 27.5 x 21 · 577 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck, Front Porch
Fencing
Privacy, Wood
Other structures
Greenhouse

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
648 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1911

Utilities

Water
City Water - In Street
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Rollins 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,810 (2025)
Listed
Jan 12, 2026
Days on market
3
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningSeparate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Porch, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less
Foundation area648 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Front Porch
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water - In Street
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2.5
Garage size577 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,810
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4810
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number558
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,850Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,850

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,608/mo
Principal & interest$2,076
Property taxes$401
Home insurance (est.)$132
%
$79,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3340 32nd Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7004675
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedJan 19, 2026, 3:20 AM
Originally listedJan 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty
Co-listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.