Active
$250,000

3255 Fillmore Street NE, Minneapolis, MN, 55418

2  Bedrooms1  Bathroom720  Square Feet0.11  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1942
Garage spaces2
Potential $4,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Clean and well maintained home in the desirable Waite Park area of NE Mpls. This home features refinished hardwood floors in the living room, hallway, and bedrooms (October 2016) and a renovated bathroom (August 2019). Mechanical improvements include a furnace and air conditioner installed in August and September 2017, along with plumbing updates and a water heater installed during the same period. Exterior updates include front steps and a walkway installed in August 2019 and siding installed in October 2021. Additional improvements include a garage door opener installed in October 2020 and interior doors replaced in 2022. Appliance updates include a refrigerator (April 2021), washer and dryer (March 2023), gas range (February 2024), and microwave and range hood combination (June 2024). The large 2 car garage was built in 1997.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1942
LevelsOne
Living area720 sqft
Above-grade finished720 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.11 acres (125x40)
Days on market0
ListedOct 27, 2026
MLS #NST7165339
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionKoko Heights
Parcel #0102924310098

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 22x20 · 440 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.11 acres
Lot dimensions
125x40

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 720 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Year built
1942

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Koko Heights
HOA
No HOA
School district
1 - Minneapolis
High school district
Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,616.18 (2026)
Listed
Oct 27, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area720 sqft
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size440 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,616.18
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3616.18
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,699/mo
Principal & interest$1,314
Property taxes$301
Home insurance (est.)$83
%
$50,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3255 Fillmore Street NE, Minneapolis, MN, 55418

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7165339
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 29, 2026, 10:08 AM
Originally listedOct 29, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeAshworth Real Estate

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.