Active
$265,000

325 High Ridge Road, River Falls, WI, 54022

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,240  Square Feet0.24  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1982
Garage spaces1
Potential $4,950buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

If you’ve been searching for a beautifully updated twin home that delivers all the perks of ownership with zero monthly association fees, you just found it. The vibe inside is fresh, modern, and ready for its close-up. We’re talking durable LVP flooring flowing through the whole home and updated light fixtures that bring a sharp, contemporary energy to every corner. The heart of the home? An updated kitchen that's functional and looks good! When you’re ready to head outdoors, prepare to be impressed. The large, fully fenced backyard is more than enough room for gardening or weekend recreation. You’ll spend your entire summer on the maintenance-free deck—no sanding or staining ever required—just fire up the grill and relax. There’s even a storage shed to keep the gear tucked away. With all the heavy lifting and big updates already tackled, there’s literally nothing left to do but move in and start living. Don't wait on this one! Oh, and if you didn't hear, no association fees!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeTwin Home
Year built1982
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,240 sqft
Above-grade finished650 sqft
Below-grade finished590 sqft
Lot size0.24 acres (25x151x50x86x124)
Days on market0
ListedOct 28, 2026
MLS #NST7141566
CountyPierce
SubdivisionCudds River Hills 2nd Add
Parcel #276011890620

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
1 space · 21.25x11.5 · 244 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Exterior features
Aluminum Siding, Stone, Stucco, Wood
Lot size
0.24 acres
Lot dimensions
25x151x50x86x124

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Twin Home
Foundation
Block · 650 sqft
Year built
1982

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Cudds River Hills 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
4893 - River Falls
High school district
River Falls

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,752 (2025)
Listed
Oct 28, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full
HeatingBaseboard
CoolingWall Unit(s)
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorAluminum Siding, Stone, Stucco, Wood
FoundationBlock
Foundation area650 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces1
Garage size244 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,752
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2752
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District4893 - River Falls
District number4893
District phone7154251800
High schoolRiver Falls
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,950Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,950

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,710/mo
Principal & interest$1,393
Property taxes$229
Home insurance (est.)$88
%
$53,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

325 High Ridge Road, River Falls, WI, 54022

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7141566
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 28, 2026, 5:04 PM
Originally listedOct 28, 2026, 11:13 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty
Co-listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.