Sold / Closed
$636,500

Sold price · Closed Sep 23, 2026

3045 153rd Avenue NW, Andover, MN, 55304

4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,962  Square Feet2.5  Acres
Days on market27
Year built1997
Garage spaces3
Potential $16,497buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home situated on 2.5 acres in the highly sought-after Andover School District. With high-quality updates throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space. The inviting main level features gorgeous engineered hardwood floors (2023), a spacious foyer, formal living and dining rooms, a cozy family room, and an updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and an informal dining area. You'll also appreciate the convenient main-floor laundry, oversized mudroom, and ¾ bath. Step outside to the impressive 32' x 15' maintenance-free deck, an ideal space for entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful backyard views. Upstairs, you'll find brand-new carpet, three generously sized bedrooms, and a versatile loft that's perfect for a home office, playroom, or reading nook. The spacious primary en suite offers a walk-in closet and a luxurious private bath complete with double vanities, heated floors, a jetted soaking tub, and a separate shower. The finished walkout lower level expands your living space with a large family room, game room featuring a wet bar, a fourth bedroom, and a full bath with another relaxing jetted tub—making it a perfect retreat for guests or entertaining. Outside, you'll fall in love with the beautiful 2.5-acre lot, offering endless opportunities to play, garden, or simply enjoy nature. The property also includes a storage shed, charming playhouse, and a huge heated garage that's perfect for vehicles, hobbies, and extra storage. This exceptional property combines modern updates, generous living space, and peaceful country living—all just minutes from the conveniences of Andover.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1997
LevelsTwo
Living area3,962 sqft
Above-grade finished2,800 sqft
Below-grade finished1,162 sqft
Lot size2.5 acres (536x301)
Days on market27
ListedJul 29, 2026
MLS #NST7117734
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionKadlec Estates
Parcel #213224320028

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
3 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 750 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck
Exterior features
Stone
Other structures
Storage Shed

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,400 sqft
Year built
1997

Utilities

Water
Well
Sewer
Septic System Compliant - Yes
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Kadlec Estates
HOA
No HOA
School district
11 - Anoka-Hennepin
High school district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,207 (2026)
Listed
Jul 29, 2026
Days on market
27
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths3
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,400 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceWell
SewerSeptic System Compliant - Yes
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size750 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,207
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments6207
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District11 - Anoka-Hennepin
District number11
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$16,497Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $16,497

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$4,149/mo
Principal & interest$3,416
Property taxes$517
Home insurance (est.)$217
%
$129,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3045 153rd Avenue NW, Andover, MN, 55304

Listing information

MLS #NST7117734
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedOct 1, 2026, 12:15 PM
Originally listedJul 30, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeHendrickson Homes Real Estate

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.