Sold / Closed
$285,500

Sold price · Closed Jun 9, 2026

3021 43rd Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom925  Square Feet0.1  Acres
Days on market26
Year built1913
Garage spaces1
Potential $5,550buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Location, Location, Location! Just a few blocks from the river sits this charming Cooper neighborhood gem. Charming built ins, hardwood floors, orgininal woodwoork, and a flexible unique layout make this home the perfect base for exploring the fantastic area. Stop by today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1913
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area925 sqft
Above-grade finished925 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.1 acres (IRREGULAR)
Days on market26
ListedApr 17, 2026
MLS #NST7057181
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionRiverview Add
Parcel #0602823110020

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Full, Unfinished · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Stucco
Lot size
0.1 acres
Lot dimensions
IRREGULAR

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
8 ft+ Pour, Stone · 600 sqft
Year built
1913

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Riverview Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
1 - Minneapolis
High school district
Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,652 (2025)
Listed
Apr 17, 2026
Days on market
26
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFull, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStucco
Foundation8 ft+ Pour, Stone
Foundation area600 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces1
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,652
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3652
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,550Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,550

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,897/mo
Principal & interest$1,498
Property taxes$304
Home insurance (est.)$95
%
$56,998
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3021 43rd Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7057181
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJun 9, 2026, 10:59 PM
Originally listedApr 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeNational Realty Guild

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.