Listed at
$299,000
$214/sqft

302 Summit Avenue #D

302 Summit Avenue #D, Saint Paul, MN, 55102
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,395  Square Feet0.402  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1889
Garage spaces1
HOA / month$576
TypeResidential
Est. $5,970buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Experience timeless character & comfortable living in this charming condo nestled within a historic Victorian mansion on prestigious Summit Ave. Located in a highly walkable neighborhood this unique home blends historic charm with inviting, modern living. Freshly painted living room and new dishwasher. The condo features an open concept living, dining and kitchen area that creates a welcoming space for everyday living & entertaining. Spacious bedrooms offer plenty of room to relax, while built-in bookshelves add warmth, character, and the perfect touch for book lovers. Common area includes a grand staircase and beautiful hand carved original woodwork.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) Converted Mansion
Year built1889
LevelsTwo
Living area1,395 sqft
Above-grade finished1,395 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.402 acres (common)
Days on market0
ListedOct 13, 2026
MLS #NST7159152
CountyRamsey
Parcel #012823130150

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Baseboard, Radiator
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Stone
Lot size
0.402 acres
Lot dimensions
common

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) Converted Mansion
Construction materials
Brick
Foundation
Slab · 2,960 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1889

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

HOA
$576/month
HOA name
Forepaugh Manor
HOA phone
6518085956
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Controlled Access, Gas, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
School district
625 - St. Paul
High school district
St. Paul

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,312 (2026)
Listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementShared Access, Storage Space
HeatingBaseboard, Radiator
CoolingWall Unit(s)
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement, Common Area
AppliancesDishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
DiningLiving/Dining Room
AmenitiesCity View, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Panoramic View, Skylight
AccessibilityGrab Bars In Bathroom, Soaking Tub

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationSlab
Foundation area2,960 sqft
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces1
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,312
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5312
Assessment pendingUnknown
HOA fee$576
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District625 - St. Paul
District number625
District phone6517678100
High schoolSt. Paul
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,970Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,970

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,690/mo
Principal & interest$1,571
Property taxes$443
Home insurance (est.)$100
HOA fees$576
%
$59,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

302 Summit Avenue #D, Saint Paul, MN, 55102

Listing information

MLS #NST7159152
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 16, 2026, 4:37 PM
Originally listedOct 16, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.