Sold / Closed
$203,000

Sold price · Closed Nov 4, 2025

3019 Logan Avenue N, Minneapolis, MN, 55411

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,170  Square Feet5393  Acres
Days on market21
Year built1924
ParkingOpen
Potential $3,000buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Lovely remodeled home in the Jordan neighborhood of North Minneapolis. You will love the enormous, brand new kitchen with tons of cabinet space, stone counter tops, tile backsplash, along with the updated main floor full bath with tile flooring and bath surround. This home features 3 nicely sized bedrooms, a huge living room plus mud room in the entry, along with an additional family room in the basement. You will enjoy the convenience of a fully maintenance free exterior featuring newer siding, roof, most windows, wraps, and more. Also featuring updated plumbing, electrical, a newer furnace, water heater, air conditioning unit, and back porch. Book your showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1924
LevelsOne
Living area1,170 sqft
Above-grade finished780 sqft
Below-grade finished390 sqft
Lot size5393 acres (42.7x126.3)
Days on market21
ListedSep 23, 2025
MLS #NST6776821
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionHamischs Add
Parcel #0902924320064

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Parking features
Open
Patio & porch
Rear Porch
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
5393 Square Feet
Lot dimensions
42.7x126.3

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 780 sqft
Year built
1924

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Hamischs Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
1 - Minneapolis
High school district
Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,004.84 (2025)
Tax with assessments
3260.34
Listed
Sep 23, 2025
Days on market
21
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area780 sqft
Patio/porchRear Porch
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingOpen
Garage spaces0
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,004.84
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3260.34
Assessment pendingYes
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,000Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,000

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,368/mo
Principal & interest$1,051
Property taxes$250
Home insurance (est.)$67
%
$40,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3019 Logan Avenue N, Minneapolis, MN, 55411

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6776821
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedNov 5, 2025, 2:44 PM
Originally listedSep 26, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.